ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor Recruitment 2024 – Apply Online for 32 Assistant Proffessor Posts

ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor Recruitment 2024 : Atal Bihari Vajpayee Institute Of Medical Science, Delhi (ABVIMS) has invited applications for 32 Assistant Proffessor Posts. Interested candidates can apply for ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor Jobs 2024 through the prescribed format on or before 21 June 2024.

ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor Vacancy 2024 Details

Organization Name: Atal Bihari Vajpayee Institute Of Medical Science (ABVIMS)

Who can Apply : All Indian Candidates

Post Name : Assistant Professors (Contract Basis)

Total Vacancy : 32

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

DepartmentTotal PostsUROBCSCSTEWS
Anaesthesia01010000
CTVS020101000
Endocrinology04010101001
ENT02020000
Medicine04010101010
Neonatology020101000
O&G04010101001
Paediatrics020101000
Paediatric Cardiology020010100
Paediatric Surgery01000010
Pathology0402010001
Physiology01001000
Surgery01000100
Transfusion Medicine020100001

Salary: ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor Jobs 2024

  • Rs. 1,23,500/- per month (consolidated)

Age Limit : (As on 01 September 2024)

  • Not more than 40 years as of the date of the interview (relaxable as per Government of India instructions).

Qualification: ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor Recruitment 2024

  • MBBS Degree: Recognized MBBS degree qualification included in the First Schedule or Second Schedule or Part II of the Third Schedule (other than licentiate qualifications) to the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956.
  • Post Graduate Degree: Postgraduate degree in the concerned Specialty/Super Specialty as per Schedule VI of Central Health Service Rules, 2014.
  • Experience: At least three years teaching experience as Senior Resident or Tutor or Demonstrator or Registrar in the concerned Specialty/Super-Specialty in a recognized teaching institution after obtaining the first postgraduate degree.

Selection Procedure :

  • Based on Walk-in-interview.
  • Candidates should report in Room No. 104, 1st Floor, Administrative Block, ABVIMS by 9.30 a.m. on the respective dates with the application form, photographs, and relevant documents.

Application Fee :

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Nil
  • SC/ ST/ PH: Nil

Job Location : New Delhi

Important Dates : ABVIMS Recruitment 2024

  • Registration Dates: 01-21 June 2024

Interview Dates :

DepartmentDate and Time of Interview
Anaesthesia18.06.2024 at 11.00 AM
CTVS18.06.2024 at 12.00 Noon
Endocrinology18.06.2024 at 2.30 PM
ENT18.06.2024 at 3.30 PM
Medicine19.06.2024 at 11.00 AM
Neonatology19.06.2024 at 12.00 Noon
O&G19.06.2024 at 2.30 PM
Paediatrics19.06.2024 at 3.30 PM
Paediatric Cardiology20.06.2024 at 11.00 AM
Paediatric Surgery20.06.2024 at 12.00 Noon
Pathology20.06.2024 at 2.30 PM
Physiology20.06.2024 at 3.30 PM
Surgery21.06.2024 at 11.00 AM
Transfusion Medicine21.06.2024 at 12.00 Noon

How to Apply – ABVIMS Vacancy 2024

  • Suitable and willing candidates may report in Room No. 104, 1st Floor, Administrative Block, ABVIMS for a walk-in-interview by 9.30 a.m. on the aforesaid dates along with:
  • Duly filled in application form (2 copies of Annexure-I)
  • 4 passport size photographs
  • Original and two sets of photocopies of relevant documents
  • ABVIMS Official Website : Click Here
  • ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor 2024 Notification PDF : Click Here
  • ABVIMS Assistant Proffessor 2024 Application Form : Click Here

Visit Recruitment Hub daily

& Stay up-to-date with the latest job openings, application deadlines, and eligibility criteria. With our comprehensive and reliable information, you can be sure that you won’t miss any important updates or opportunities in the government job sector.

What is the age limit for the Assistant Professor posts?

Candidates should not be more than 40 years of age on the date of the interview, relaxable as per Government of India instructions.

What is the salary for the Assistant Professor positions?

The consolidated monthly remuneration is Rs. 1,23,500/-.

Where will the interviews be held?

Interviews will be held in Room No. 104, 1st Floor, Administrative Block, ABVIMS, Dr. RML Hospital, New Delhi.

Are there any application fees?

No application fee is mentioned.

What documents should candidates bring to the interview?

Candidates should bring a duly filled application form, 4 passport size photographs, original certificates, and two sets of photocopies of all relevant documents.

Leave a Comment