Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Instagram Channel Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

DSSSB Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online for 1841 TGT, PGT & Other Posts

DSSSB Recruitment 2023 : Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has invited applications for 1841 TGT, PGT & Other Posts. Interested candidates can apply for this vacancy through the prescribed format on or before 15 September 2023.

DSSSB Vacancy 2023 Details

Organization Name: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)

Who can Apply : All Indian Candidates

Post Details :

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Music Teacher6918541823182
Trained Graduate Teacher09963493493581
Publicity Assistant01000001
Photographer0100101003
Surveillance Worker080101020113
Laboratory Assistant050103010111
Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology)02010101005
Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistices)040010005
Laboratory Assistant (Photo)020010003
Laboratory Assistant (Ballistices)03010201007
Scientific Assistant (Biology)0300100105
Laboratory Assistant (Biology)05002010109
Scientific Assistant (Ballistics)0400201007
Laboratory Assistant (Physics)02000002
Laboratory Assistant (Gr. IV)4724281425138
Assistant (OT/CSSD)5605321609118
Technician (OT/CSSD)360319090572
Audiometric Assistant06010501013
Technician Assistant (OT/CSSD)060020008
Assistant Security Officer01000001
Refractionist080210020224
Occupational Therapist020105010312
Radiographer09010031032
Speech Therapist03000003
Assistant Dietician030211060325
Physiotherapist12020304021
Assistant Grade III11130708039
Junior PA (English)02020200107
Statistical Assistant11124632818244
PGT (Agriculture)-Male01000001
PGT (Fine Arts/Painting)-Female000010102
PGT (Graphics)-Male01000001
PGT (Sanskrit)-Male050080013
PGT (Sanskrit)-Female01000001
EVGC (Male)5901531114138
EVGC (Female)05020021450
PGT (English)-Male12004020321
PGT (English)-Female04010100208
TGT (Computer Science)050010006
Homeopathic Compounder04010300109

Total Vacancy : 1841

Age Limit : DSSSB Notification 2023

  • GEN : 18 – 37 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 18 – 40 Years
  • SC/ ST : 18 – 42 Years

Qualification:

Post NameSalaryQualification
Music TeacherRs 44900 – 142400B.A. Degree with Music
Trained Graduate TeacherRs 44900 – 142400Graduate with B.Ed. (Special Education) OR B.Ed. with a two years’ diploma in special education or post-graduate professional diploma in special education With CTET
Publicity AssistantRs. 29200 – 92300Graduate with English or Hindi as one of the subject alongwith one year Post Graduate Diploma in Journalism and Mass Communication/Advertising and Public
Relations of a recognised institute/university.
OR
Three year Graduation Degree in Journalism and
Mass Communication of a recognised university
And
2 Year’s Experience.
PhotographerRs. 29200 – 9230012th Pass with One year Certificate/Diploma in Photography/ Cinematography/ Videography with three years’ experience.
OR
Two year Diploma in Photography/ Cinematography/ Videography with two years’ experience.
OR
NAC/ NTC passed in the trade of Photography/ Cinematography/ Videography with three years’ experience.
Surveillance WorkerRs 21,700 – 69,10010th Pass with Science & Diploma of Sanitary Inspector Course / Malaria Inspector
Laboratory AssistantRs 25500 – 81100Graduate in Science with Chemistry
OR
12th Pass in Science with Chemistry with 3 years’ experience in Chemical Laboratory in the sampling and analysis of water, sewage, effluents etc. or in the preparation of reagents, cultures, sterilization of laboratory wares etc.
Senior Scientific Assistant (Biology)Rs. 35400 -112400PG Degree in Zoology or Botany or Anthropology or Human
Biology or Biochemistry or Microbiology or Genetics or
Biotechnology or Molecular Biology or Forensic Science with
Zoology or Botany or Forensic Science as one of the subject at B.Sc. level from a recognized University
Senior Scientific Assistant (Ballistices)Rs 35400-112400PG Degree in Physics or Mathematics or Forensic Science
with Physics or Mathematics or Forensic Science as one of the
subject at B.Sc. level from a recognized University or equivalent.
Laboratory Assistant (Photo)Rs 25500 – 81100B.Sc
Laboratory Assistant (Ballistices)Rs 25500 – 81100B.Sc. with Physics/ Mathematics
Scientific Assistant (Biology)Rs 29200 – 92300PG Degree in Zoology or Botany or Anthropology or Human Biology
or Biochemistry or Microbiology or Genetics or Biotechnology or Molecular Biology or Forensic Science with Zoology or Botany as one of the subjects at B.Sc. level from a recognized University or equivalent.
Laboratory Assistant (Biology)Rs. 25500 – 81100B.Sc. with Botany/ Zoology
Scientific Assistant (Ballistics)Rs. 29200 – 92300PG Degree in Physics/ Mathematics/ Forensic Science with Physics/ Mathematics as one of the subject at B.Sc. level
Laboratory Assistant (Physics)Rs. 25500 – 81100Bachelor’s Degree in Physics
Laboratory Assistant (Gr. IV)Rs. 25500 – 8110010th Pass/ 12th Pass with Science
And
Diploma in Medical Laboratory Techniques
OR
10+2 Vocational Courses in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT).
Assistant (OT/CSSD)Rs. 19,900 – 63,20010th Pass/ 12th Pass with Science
And
Operation Room Asstt. course
Technician (OT/CSSD)Rs. 25500 – 8110010th Pass/ 12th Pass with Science
with
Operation Room Asstt. course
And
05 years’ experience as O.T. Assistant in O.T. / CTS / NeuroSurgery / Gastro Surgery / CSSD / Anaesthesia / Gas Plant / Anaesthesia Workshop / ICU Surgical / Resusciation in a recognized Hospital / Institution
Audiometric AssistantRs. 29200 – 9230012th Pass with Science
And
Certificate / Diploma in Audiology
Technician Assistant (OT/CSSD)Rs. 29200 – 9230010th Pass/ 12th Pass with Science with Operation Room Asstt. course
And
05 years’ experience as O.T. Technician in Operation Theatre /
CTS / Neuro-Surgery / Gastro Surgery / CSSD / Anaesthesia /
Gas Plant / Anaesthesia Workshop / ICU Surgical / Resusciation in a recognized Hospital / Institution.
OR
B.Sc. with 03 years’ experience as Technicians in Operation Theatres including O.T. / CTS / Neuro Surgery / Gastro Surgery / CSSD / Anaesthesia / Gas Plant / Anaesthesia Workshop / ICU Surgical / Resusciation in a recognized hospital/institution.
Assistant Security OfficerRs. 29200 – 92300Ex-Servicemen having 05 years’ active defence service
RefractionistRs. 29200 – 9230012th Sc. with Diploma in Refraction and in Optometry
Occupational TherapistRs. 35,400 – 1,12,400Diploma in Occupational therapy
RadiographerRs. 25,500 – 81,10012th Pass with Science And
Certificate (02 years course) in Radiography
OR
Diploma (02 years course) in Radiography
OR
B.Sc. (Radiography)
OR
Radiological Technology ( 02 years ) from a recognized institute.
Speech TherapistRs. 35,400 – 1,12,400Graduate in Speech Therapy / Pathology with 2 Yr Experience.
Assistant DieticianRs. 35,400 – 1,12,400B.Sc. (Home Science / Home Economics) with nutrition as a
special subject with P.G. Diploma in Dietics and 1 year experience.
PhysiotherapistRs. 35,400 – 1,12,400Diploma in Physiotherapy
Assistant Grade IIIRs. 29200 – 92300Any Graduate with Computer Knowledge (MS Office)
Junior PA (English)Rs. 29200 – 92300Any Graduate with Speed of 80 WPM in Shorthand and 40 WPM in Typewriting in English. And
Should be computer literate and capable to work on MS-Word & MS-Excel
Statistical AssistantRs. 35,400 – 1,12,400Post Graduate Degree in Statistics / Operational Research / Mathematical Statistics / Applied Statistics
OR
Post Graduate Degree in Economics / Mathematics / Commerce (with statistics as one of subject/papers in Post-Graduation / Graduation level)
PGT (Agriculture)-MaleRs. 47,600 – 1,51,100PG Degree in concern subject with Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
PGT (Fine Arts/Painting)-FemaleRs. 47,600 – 1,51,100(a) Bachelor in Fine Art
OR
(b) Higher Secondary* / Intermediate / Sr. School certificate
exam with minimum 5 years (Full Time) diploma in Fine Art /
Painting / Drawing & Painting from a recognized institute /
university
And
Graduate with Drawing & Painting as one of the subjects with
minimum 4 years (Full Time) diploma
And
Master’s Degree in Fine Art / Drawing & Painting with a
minimum of 2 years (Full Time) diploma
PGT (Graphics)-MaleRs. 47,600 – 1,51,100Bachelor in Fine Art (with Graphic Specialisation)
OR
Higher Secondary* / Intermediate / Sr. School Certificate Examination with minimum 5 years (Full Time) diploma in Painting / Commercial Art with graphics as one of the subjects.
PGT (Sanskrit)Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100Master’s Degree (or it’s equivalent Oriental Degree in the case of PGT Sanskrit)
And
Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
EVGCRs. 47,600 – 1,51,100Master’s Degree in Psychology with Diploma in guidance and counselling.
PGT (English)Rs. 47,600 – 1,51,100Master’s Degree in the subject concerned (English) and Degree / Diploma in Training / Education.
TGT (Computer Science)Rs 44,900 – 1,42,400B.Sc. Computer Science / BCA / Bachelor of Information Technology
OR
Graduate Degree in any subject with Mathematics as a subject and 3 years Diploma in Computer Engineering / IT
OR
Graduate Degree in any subject with Mathematics as a subject and atleast one year Diploma in Computer Applications
OR
“A” Level from DOEACC
AND
Graduate with Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.) or its equivalent.
Homeopathic CompounderRs. 29200 – 9230010th Pass with Atleast 2 years experience as Homeopathic Pharmacist / Dispy. In a Govt. or Pvt. Homeopathic Hospital / Dispensary.

Selection Procedure :

  • Written Exam
  • Skill Test (if required for a post)

Application Fee :

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 100
  • SC/ ST/ PH/ Females: Nil

Job Location : Delhi

Important Dates :

  • Starting Date to Apply: 17 August 2023
  • Last Date to Apply: 15 September 2023

How to Apply –

  • Eligible & Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given below.

Steps to Apply :

  • Go to Official Website, Using link given below.
  • Go to Career Section & search for this job.
  • Click on the Registration – New User button
  • Enter the required credentials,
    Personal Details,
    Contact Details,
    Educational Eligibility.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.

Important Links:

Visit Recruitment Hub daily

& Stay up-to-date with the latest job openings, application deadlines, and eligibility criteria. With our comprehensive and reliable information, you can be sure that you won’t miss any important updates or opportunities in the government job sector.

DSSSB Recruitment 2023 – FAQs

What is the last date for DSSSB vacancy 2023?

Last Date for DSSSB Recruitment 2023 is 15th September 2023

Who is eligible for DSSSB PGT exam 2023?

Candidates having Graduation degree in concern trade with B.Ed / CTET are eligible to apply.

Who is eligible for DSSSB TGT 2023?

Graduate in any discipline/ Diploma in related trade/ B.Ed/ CTET from recognised university.

How can I apply online for DSSSB Recruitment 2023?

Candidates can apply online through their DSSSB’s official website.


Leave a Comment

Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.