Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Instagram Channel Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

DSSSB Grade 4 Recruitment 2024 – Apply Online for 2354 Steno, Assistant & Other Posts

DSSSB Grade 4 Recruitment 2024 : Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has invited applications for 2354 Steno, Assistant & Other Posts. Interested candidates can apply for DSSSB Grade 4 Jobs 2024 through the prescribed format on or before 07 February 2024.

DSSSB Grade 4 Vacancy 2024 Details

Organization Name: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)

Who can Apply : All Indian Candidates

Total Vacancy : 2354

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Grade IV Junior Assistant788150500194401672
Stenographer (Services Department)5709342320143
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi / English10726693519256
Junior Stenographer100105030120
Junior Assistant (SCERT)140511070340
Stenographer (SCERT)060104020114
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)140208040230
Junior Stenographer English02000002
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)160304030228
Stenographer Grade II040001005
Lower Division Clerk LDC040613010428
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)060101010110
Junior Stenographer Hindi02000002
Assistant Grade I4410281507104

Salary: DSSSB Grade 4 Jobs 2024

  • Rs. 25500 – 81100 PM

Age Limit : (As on 07 February 2024)

  • As Per Rules

Qualification: DSSSB Grade 4 Recruitment 2024

Post NameQualification
Grade IV Junior Assistant12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer.
Stenographer (Services Department)12th Pass with Speed of 80 WPM in shorthand and 40 WPM in typewriting in English OR
80 WPM in shorthand and 35 WPM in typewriting in Hindi
Lower Division Clerk LDC Cum Typist Hindi/ English12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer. (35 WPM and 30 WPM correspond to 10500 KDPH/ 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 key depressions for each word).
Junior Stenographer12th Pass with Speed of 80 WPM in shorthand and 40 WPM in typing.
Junior Assistant (SCERT)12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer. (35 WPM and 30 WPM correspond to 10500 KDPH/ 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 key depressions for each word).
Stenographer (SCERT)12th Pass with Speed of 80 WPM in shorthand and 40 WPM in typing in English OR
80 WPM in shorthand and 35 WPM in typing in Hindi
Junior Assistant (Tourism Deptt)12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer.
Junior Stenographer English12th Pass with Shorthand Speed 100 WPM Typing Speed 40 WPM
Junior Assistant (Pollution Control Committee)12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer. (35 WPM and 30 WPM correspond to 10500 KDPH/ 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 key depressions for each word).
Stenographer Grade II12th Pass with Speed of 80 WPM in shorthand and 40 WPM in typewriting in English OR
80 WPM in shorthand and 35 WPM in typewriting in Hindi
Lower Division Clerk LDC12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer. (35 WPM and 30 WPM correspond to 10500 KDPH/ 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 key depressions for each word).
Junior Assistant (MAIDS)12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer.
Junior Stenographer Hindi12th Pass from recognized Board with
Skill Test Norms:
Dictation: 10 mts. @ 80 WPM (Hindi)
Transcription: 65 mts (on computer)
Typewriting test in the Hindi language @ 30 WPM
Assistant Grade I12th Pass with A typing speed of 35 WPM in English or 30 WPM in Hindi on Computer. (35 WPM and 30 WPM correspond to 10500 KDPH/ 9000 KDPH on an average of 5 key depressions for each word).

Selection Procedure :

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Application Fee :

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 100
  • SC/ ST/ PH: Nil

Job Location : Delhi

Important Dates : DSSSB Recruitment 2024

  • Starting Date to Apply: 09 January 2024
  • Last Date to Apply: 07 February 2024

How to Apply – DSSSB Vacancy 2024

  • Eligible & Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given below.

Steps to Apply : DSSSB Grade 4 Notification 2024

  • Go to Official Website, Using link given below.
  • Go to Career Section & search for this job.
  • Click on the Registration – New User button
  • Enter the required credentials,
    Personal Details,
    Contact Details,
    Educational Eligibility.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.

Important Links: DSSSB Notification 2024

Visit Recruitment Hub daily

& Stay up-to-date with the latest job openings, application deadlines, and eligibility criteria. With our comprehensive and reliable information, you can be sure that you won’t miss any important updates or opportunities in the government job sector.

How to apply for DSSSB Grade 4 Recruitment 2024?

Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given above.

What is the last date to apply for DSSSB Grade 4 Recruitment 2024?

Last Date to Apply for this Govt Job is 07 February 2024

Leave a Comment