Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 Out: Apply Online For TGC 133 40 Vacancies

Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021: Indian Army has invited applications for Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133) on February 25, 2021, at the official website @ joinindianarmy.nic.in. Only male unmarried candidates are eligible to apply for the 40 Vacancies of TGC 133 course commencing in July 2021 at the Indian Military Academy, Dehradun (IMA) for permanent commission in the Indian Army. Interested candidates can apply for Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021 through the prescribed format on or before 26 March 2021.

Recruitment Hub
 

Indian Army TGC Vacancy 2021 Details

Organization: Indian Army

Application Mode: Online

Recruitment Hub
 

Who can Apply : All Indian Candidates Apply

Job Location : Across India

Post Name: Technical Graduate Course (TGC-133)

Total Vacancy: 40

Salary: 

Indian Army TGC 133 Salaries

Rank Salary
Lieutenant Rs. 56,100 – 1,77,500
Captain Rs.61,300-1,93,900
Major Rs. 69,400-2,07,200
Lieutenant Colonel Rs. 1,21,200-2,12,400
Colonel Rs. 1,30,600-2,15,900
Brigadier Level Rs. 1,39,600-2,17,600
Major General Rs. 1,44,200-2,18,200
Lieutenant General HAG Scale Rs.1,82,200-2,24,100
Lieutenant General HAG Rs. 1,62,400,-2,24,400
VCOAS/Army Cdr/Lieutenant General (NFSG) Rs. 2,25,000/-(fixed)
COAS Rs. 2,50,000/-(fixed)

Application Fee – Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021

  • Not Specified

Indian Army Recruitment 2021 Discipline wise Vacancy Details

Engineering Discipline Vacancy
Civil/ Building Construction Technology 11
Electrical/Electrical & Electronics 04
Computer Sc & Engg /Computer Technology/ Info Tech/ M. Sc Computer Sc 09
Aeronautical/ Aerospace/ Avionics 03
Electronics & Telecommunication 02
Information Technology (IT) 03
Architecture 01
Telecommunication Engineering 01
Electronics & Communication 01
Satellite Communication 01
Automobile Engineering 01
Textile Engineering 01
Total 40

Age Limit : Indian Army Recruitment 2021

  • General : 20 to 27 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 20 to 30 Years
  • SC/ST : 20 to 32 Years

Indian Army Jobs 2021 Eligibility Criteria

  • B.E./ B.Tech. or candidates studying in the final year of the same and produce the degree certificate within 12 weeks from the date of commencement of training at IMA or its equivalent from a recognized university or Board or Institution.
  • Only Male Candidates who are from the Engineering Background are eligible to apply OR
    (i) A citizen of India, or (ii) A subject of Bhutan, or (iii) A subject of Nepal, or (iv) a Tibetan refugee who came over to India before the 1st of January 1962 intending to settle down in India.
  • Training Duration: 49 Weeks

Selection Procedure – Indian Army Notification 2021

  • Selection will be based on Through the Shortlisting (on the basis of academic excellence), Centre Allotment,
  • Interview (stage 1)
  • Medical Exam (stage 2)
  • Joining Letter

Important Dates : Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Jobs 2021 Notification

How to Apply – Indian Army TGC Jobs 2021

  • Mode of Application for this Indian Army TGC Notification 2021 is Online.Read the Indian Army TGC Vacancy 2021 for complete details before apply.If you are interested & found yourself eligible for this recruitment,then only apply though the “Apply Link” given below.Then, find the appropriate option and fill up the form before last date of application.

Steps to Apply : Indian Army TGC Notification 2021

  • Go to Official Website, Using link given below.
  • Click on the Registration- New User button
  • Enter the required credentials,
    Personal Details,
    Contact Details,
    Educational Eligibility.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.
  • Make Payment and Submit the final form.

Important Links: Indian Army TGC Recruitment 2021

Latest Government Job Notification 2021

Subscribe
 Channel
Click Here
 Join Facebook Click Here
Join  Whatsapp Click Here
Join Telegram Channel Click Here