Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Instagram Channel Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

NIACL Recruitment 2024 – Apply Online for 300 Assistant Posts

NIACL Recruitment 2024 : The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL) has invited applications for 300 Assistant Posts. Interested candidates can apply for Govt Jobs 2024 through the prescribed format on or before 15 February 2024.

NIACL Vacancy 2024 Details

Organization Name: The New India Assurance Company Limited (NIACL)

Who can Apply : All Indian Candidates

Job Location : Across India

Post Name : Assistant

Total Vacancy : 300

Category Wise Vacancy Details :

State/ UTLanguageUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi080301010114
UttarakhandHindi02010100105
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi020200004
DelhiHindi10002060523
RajasthanHindi02001010105
Madhya PradeshHindi0400100409
HaryanaHindi020001003
Jammu & KashmirHindi / Urdu020000103
KarnatakaKannada07002050317
KeralaMalayalam1000212024
MaharashtraMarathi43008210981
MizoramMizo01000001
OdishaOriya03001020208
PunjabPunjabi0300103007
GujaratGujarati10002050724
Tamil NaduTamil240103030132
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu02001020106
TripuraBengali020000103
AssamAssamese03001020208
GoaKonkani01000001
West BengalBengali0200103006
Andhra PradeshTelugu020101010106

Salary: NIACL Jobs 2024

  • Rs. 22405 – 62265 PM

Age Limit : (As on 01 January 2024)

  • GEN : 21 – 30 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 21 – 33 Years
  • SC/ ST : 21 – 35 Years

Qualification: NIACL Recruitment 2024

  • Any Graduate from recognized University with Knowledge of the State/ UT for which candidates is applying.

Selection Procedure :

  • Prelims Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

Application Fee :

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 850
  • SC/ ST/ PH/ ESM : Rs. 100

Important Dates : NIACL Assistant Recruitment 2024

  • Starting Date to Apply: 01 February 2024
  • Last Date to Apply: 15 February 2024

Exam Pattern : NIACL Assistant Jobs 2024

Tier I : Preliminary Examination (Online Objective Test ) :

Sl. No.Name of test/ section No. of QuestionsMarksDuration Medium of Exam
1Test of English Language303020 minEnglish
2Test of Reasoning353520 minEnglish/ Hindi
3Test of Numerical Ability353520 minEnglish/ Hindi
 TOTAL10010060 min

Tier II : Main Examination (Online Objective Test) :

Name of test/ section No. of QuestionsMarksMedium of Exam
Test of English Language4050English
Test of Reasoning4050English/ Hindi
Test of Numerical Ability4050English/ Hindi
Computer Knowledge4050English/ Hindi
Test of General Awareness4050English/ Hindi
TOTAL200250  

How to Apply – NIACL Assistant Vacancy 2024

  • Eligible & Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given below.

Steps to Apply :

  • Go to Official Website, Using link given below.
  • Go to Career Section & search for this job.
  • Click on the Registration – New User button
  • Enter the required credentials,
    Personal Details,
    Contact Details,
    Educational Eligibility.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.

Important Links:

Visit Recruitment Hub daily

& Stay up-to-date with the latest job openings, application deadlines, and eligibility criteria. With our comprehensive and reliable information, you can be sure that you won’t miss any important updates or opportunities in the government job sector.

How to apply for NIACL Recruitment 2024?

Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given above.

What is the last date to apply for NIACL Recruitment 2024?

Last Date to Apply for this Govt Job is 15 February 2024

Leave a Comment