Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Instagram Channel Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

UIIC Assistant Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online for 300 Assistant Posts

UIIC Assistant Recruitment 2023 : United India Insurance Company (UIIC) has invited applications for 300 Assistant Posts. Interested candidates can apply for UIIC Assistant Jobs 2023 through the prescribed format on or before 06 January 2024.

UIIC Assistant Vacancy 2023 Details

Organization Name: United India Insurance Company (UIIC)

Who can Apply : All Indian Candidates

Job Location : Across India

Post Name : Assistant

Total Vacancy : 300

Category Wise Vacancy Details:

StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotalPwDEX-S
 VHHHOHIDEXMDXM
Andaman & Nicobar Islands100001100000
Andhra Pradesh151018000011
Arunachal Pradesh101002100000
Assam500117000010
Bihar300003000000
Chandigarh000202100000
Chattisgarh210115100010
Goa200002100000
Gujarat202015100010
Haryana110002110000
Himachal Pradesh000101000000
Jammu & Kashmir211004000000
Jharkhand200002000000
Karnataka11729332000031
Kerala14319330010031
Ladakh100001100000
Madhya Pradesh1350110000011
Maharashtra20010223000021
Manipur100001100000
Meghalaya200002100000
Mizoram100001100000
Nagaland100001100000
New Delhi001719000011
Odisha104117000010
Puducherry210216100010
Punjab410218010011
Rajasthan9154221100021
Sikkim000101100000
Tamil Nadu525013878110184
Telangana300003000000
Tripura100001100000
Uttar Pradesh501118000011
Uttarakhand611019000011
West Bengal200114000010
Total15930265530300174013014

Salary: UIIC Assistant Jobs 2023

  • Rs. 37000 PM

Age Limit : (As on 30 September 2023)

  • GEN : 21 – 30 Years
  • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer): 21 – 33 Years
  • SC/ ST : 21 – 35 Years

Qualification: UIIC Assistant Recruitment 2023

  • Any Graduate from a recognized University
  • AND
  • Knowledge of Reading, Writing and Speaking of Regional language of the State of Recruitment is essential.

Selection Procedure :

  • Online Exam
  • Regional Language Test

Application Fee :

  • General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 1000
  • SC/ ST/ PwD/ Permanent Employees Of Company: Rs. 250

Important Dates : UIIC Recruitment 2023

  • Starting Date to Apply: 16 December 2023
  • Last Date to Apply: 06 January 2024

How to Apply – UIIC Vacancy 2023

  • Eligible & Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given below.

Steps to Apply : UIIC Assistant Notification 2023

  • Go to Official Website, Using link given below.
  • Go to Career Section & search for this job.
  • Click on the Registration – New User button
  • Enter the required credentials,
    Personal Details,
    Contact Details,
    Educational Eligibility.
  • Upload your photograph and signature.

Important Links: UIIC Notification 2023

Visit Recruitment Hub daily

& Stay up-to-date with the latest job openings, application deadlines, and eligibility criteria. With our comprehensive and reliable information, you can be sure that you won’t miss any important updates or opportunities in the government job sector.

How to apply for UIIC Assistant Recruitment 2023?

Interested candidates can apply Online through their official website given above.

What is the last date to apply for UIIC Assistant Recruitment 2023?

Last Date to Apply for this Govt Job is 06 January 2024

Leave a Comment